Select Page

Tripp Lite QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable – 100GbE AOC M/M Aqua 10 m (32.8 ft.)

$1,200.00

Shop more for less at Excel-Wireless Communications to find amazing products

Follow us on Facebook

Follow us on twitter

Subscribe to us on YouTube to follow our explanatory videos on our products to become an antenna expert

To View Similar Products Follow this link

Contact us for more information

SKU: N28H-10M-AQ Category: Tags: ,

Looking for a great deal on Tripp Lite QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable - 100GbE AOC M/M Aqua 10 m (32.8 ft.)? Explore a wide range of the best and most affordable fiber optic components on Excel Wireless to find one that suits your requirements! Besides good quality, you’ll also find a great deal. Shop now.

33 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Switch, Server, Router, Network Device - First End: 1 x QSFP28 Male Network - Second End: 1 x QSFP28 Male Network - 100 Gbit/s - 50/125 µm - Aqua

Product Overview

UPC Code: 037332225627
Manufacturer Warranty: 1 Year Limited
Returns Allowed: yes
Return Period (Days): 50
Add'l Return Info: Past Exchange Call Tripp lite 773-869-1234
Master Pack Qty: 5
Country of Origin: CHINA

General Information

Manufacturer:   Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number:   N28H-10M-AQ
Manufacturer Website Address:   www.tripplite.com
Brand Name:   Tripp Lite
Product Model:   N28H-10M-AQ
Product Name:   QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable - 100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 10 m (32.8 ft.)
Marketing Information: QSFP28 Cable Connects Network Equipment at Speeds up to 100 Gbps

This 10-meter (32.8-foot) QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC) provides next-generation performance by combining four full-duplex 25 Gbps SFP channels into one affordable high-density package. Each male connector contains four independent 850 nm VCSEL-based transmitters and four independent receivers using PIN photo detectors inside. Each lane supports data transfer speeds up to 25 Gbps. Together, the N28H-10M-AQ provides an aggregated speed up to 100 Gbps, making it ideal for switches, servers, routers and other high-end networking equipment.

Push/Pull Tab Connectors Provide Quick, Easy Connections

The hot-pluggable QSFP28 connectors include ergonomic push/pull tabs, which are easily accessible in high-density applications and make the cable easy to install and remove with just one hand.

Engineered and Optimized for Bandwidth-Intense Applications

This QSFP28 active optical cable integrates a 100 Gbps Ethernet-optimized 38-position "board as connector" design. Die-cast zinc connectors offer superior EMI (electromagnetic interference) resistance and reduced crosstalk. The connectors have also been tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards. The cable is suitable for high-speed, short-reach dense data connections, such as 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet, PCIe, Fibre Channel and InfiniBand applications. The plenum-rated OFNP jacket is designed for connecting network components in drop ceiling, walls and ducts.

Fully Compliant and Compatible with the Latest Standards

This cable is fully compliant with the latest QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), IEEE 802.3bm standards and industry-standard SFF-8636 specifications. It is compatible with all QSFP and QSFP+ ports.

Product Type:   Network Cable

Technical Information

Tripp Lite QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable - 100GbE AOC M/M Aqua 10 m (32.8 ft.)

Cable Type:   Fiber Optic

Fiber Optic Mode:   Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:   50/125 µm
Cable Length:   33 ft
Connector on First End:   1 x QSFP28 Male IEEE 802.3bm Network
Connector on Second End:   1 x QSFP28 Male IEEE 802.3bm Network
Features:   EMI Protection
Features:   Active
Device Supported:   Router
Device Supported:   Switch
Device Supported:   Network Device
Device Supported:   Server
Data Transfer Rate:   100 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Color:   Aqua

Miscellaneous

Environmentally Friendly:   Yes
Environmental Certification:   RoHS
Country of Origin:   China

Warranty

Limited Warranty:   1 Year

 

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Explore more from Excel-Wireless to find the solution to your telecommunications needs. From a broad range of wireless antennas, to the cable jumpers necessary to make your antennas work right. We also offer cell-phone signal boosters for those who live in rural areas so you can finally catch up on all your favorite streaming shows.

A good rule to remember is that your antenna is only as good as the cable jumper it is attached to. Without a good cable even the best antennas are worthless. Contact our communications experts to find the proper fit for your needs.

Here at Excel-Wireless we pride ourselves on being solution providers, offering both great products and some of the best deals in the business.

If you need help installing your signal boosters, contact us directly and we can arrange for an installation professional to install it for you (limited to the greater Columbia area of South Carolina)

For informational videos relating to some concepts of telecommunications please subscribe to our youtube channel for information regarding our products.

If you need help finding what you need please contact us during regular business hours with respect to the eastern time zone

If you are looking for something that you don’t see on our website please contact us for more information on sourcing particular products.

For customer testimonials regarding our products please follow this link.

Leave a five star rating on our website, and for any complaints or issues please contact us directly and we will get back to you.

Shop More for Less with Excel-Wireless communications, your telecommunications provider. Our goal is to make you a customer for life, not just one purchase.

For custom orders please contact us directly

Tripp Lite QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable - 100GbE AOC M/M Aqua 10 m (32.8 ft.)

Additional information

Weight0.9 lbs
Dimensions12 × 10 × 1 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tripp Lite QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable – 100GbE AOC M/M Aqua 10 m (32.8 ft.)”