Precision Fiber Attenuator, SC / APC, 5db

$49.75

Features:

  • Used to attenuate Single mode fiber connectors/connections
  • Inline design for fast and easy installation
  • Ceramic ferrules provide perfect alignment
  • Dual Wavelength (1310/1550nm) support offers multi-application flexibility
  • Attenuating material-Ion Doped Fiber
Applications:

  • Test and measurement
  • FTTX

50 in stock (can be backordered)

SKU: EXOPTASCA-5D Categories: , Tag:
Excel-wireless offers an extensive line of dual wavelength (1310/1550nm) Single mode fiber optic attenuators. This versatile in-line attenuator is the perfect solution for attenuating Single mode fiber connectors for optical communications applications. Constructed of the high quality materials and tested with many customers in the world, this series offers the widest array of connector styles and polish types. Order now!

Additional information

Weight0.25 lbs
Dimensions5 × 3 × 1 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Precision Fiber Attenuator, SC / APC, 5db”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *