1m (3ft) to 5 M(15 ft) LC/APC to LC/APC OM2 Multi-Mode PVC 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable ; G652D

$4.37$6.34

Shop more for less at Excel-Wireless Communications to find amazing products

Follow us on Facebook

Follow us on twitter

Subscribe to us on YouTube to follow our explanatory videos on our products to become an antenna expert

To View Similar Products Follow this link

Contact us for more information

Looking for a great deal on 1m (3ft) to 5 M(15 ft) LC/APC to LC/APC OM2 Multi-Mode PVC 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable ; G652D? Explore a wide range of the best and most affordable fiber optic components on Excel Wireless to find one that suits your requirements! Besides good quality, you’ll also find a great deal. Shop now.
1m (3ft) to 5 M(15 ft) LC/APC to LC/APC OM2 Multi-Mode PVC 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable ; G652D
affordable and quality 50/125μm MultiMode Fiber Optic Cable offered by ZDA Communications.

OM2 Multimode cable is used widely in the telecommunications industry for high speed single mode transmission applications.

Easily recognized by its orange color jacket and is available in both simplex and duplex formats.

The 50/125μm OM2 Multimode has a narrow core, and the index of refraction between the core and the cladding changes less than it does for multimode fibers.  It is ideally for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.
This 50/125 OM2 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections.
For more options concerning fiber-optic systems click the link here
1m (3ft) to 5 M(15 ft) LC/APC to LC/APC OM2 Multi-Mode PVC 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable ; G652D

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Explore more from Excel-Wireless to find the solution to your telecommunications needs. From a broad range of wireless antennas, to the cable jumpers necessary to make your antennas work right. We also offer cell-phone signal boosters for those who live in rural areas so you can finally catch up on all your favorite streaming shows.

A good rule to remember is that your antenna is only as good as the cable jumper it is attached to. Without a good cable even the best antennas are worthless. Contact our communications experts to find the proper fit for your needs.

Here at Excel-Wireless we pride ourselves on being solution providers, offering both great products and some of the best deals in the business.

If you need help installing your signal boosters, contact us directly and we can arrange for an installation professional to install it for you (limited to the greater Columbia area of South Carolina)

For informational videos relating to some concepts of telecommunications please subscribe to our youtube channel for information regarding our products.

If you need help finding what you need please contact us during regular business hours with respect to the eastern time zone

If you are looking for something that you don’t see on our website please contact us for more information on sourcing particular products.

For customer testimonials regarding our products please follow this link.

Leave a five star rating on our website, and for any complaints or issues please contact us directly and we will get back to you.

Shop More for Less with Excel-Wireless communications, your telecommunications provider. Our goal is to make you a customer for life, not just one purchase.

For custom orders please contact us directly

1m (3ft) to 5 M(15 ft) LC/APC to LC/APC OM2 Multi-Mode PVC 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable ; G652D

Additional information

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 12 × 12 × 4 in
MM-LCA-LCA-DX-FS-XM-PVC

1 M, 2 M, 3 M, 5 M

Features

1. Great interchange

2. Great repeatability

3. Clean and Scratch-Free End Face

4. High Quality 100% Factory Tested

5. 3D fiber interferometer is available

6. Low insertion loss and High Return Loss.

7. Fully compliant with standards of IEC

8. Temperature stability: Operating temperature:-20 to +75°c.

9. High durability, more than 500 times mating.

Applications

  1. Telecommunication networks
  2. Fiber optic communication networks
  3. CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
  4. Optical access network

Specs

 

Parameter Single Mode Multi Mode
Basic Fiber connector FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3bB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um 127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face Geometry Radius of Curvature 7~25mm 5~12mm N/A
Fiber Protrusion ≤50nm ≤100nm N/A
Fiber Under Cut ≤100nm ≤100nm N/A
Apex offset ≤50um
Mechanical Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Drop ≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
Vibration IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability > 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C